Prev

April 2015

Next
2013 Papers Course, 2014 Spring Papers Course, AOS Seminars
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
12:00 STEP - Xingli Giam - University of Washington - 300 Wallace
300 Wallace
31
11:00 GFDL - Adrien Deroubix - Ecole Polytechnique - 209 GFDL
209 GFDL
12:30 GEO - Timothy Grove - MIT - 10 Guyot Hall
10 Guyot Hall
1
12:30 GEO - Sarah Gomez - Northwestern University - 10 Guyot Hall
10 Guyot Hall
4:30 PEI - Gyalwang Karmapa
University Chapel
2
12:30 EGGS - Emmanuel Boss - University of Maine - 220 Guyot Hall
220 Guyot Hall
12:30 EEB - Robin Hopkins - Harvard University -10 Guyot Hall
10 Guyot Hall
2:00 GFDL - Jeremey Fyke - Los Alamos Natl Lab - 209 GFDL
209 GFDL
6:30 PEI - Energy Table -Michael Lemonick - Butler College Special Dining Room
Butler College, Special Dining Room
3
12:00 GEO - Heather Ford - Yale University - 220 Guyot Hall
220 Guyot Hall
4
5
6
12:00 STEP - Bethany Bradley - University of Massachusetts - Amherst - 300 Wallace
300 Wallace
12:30 GEO - Ayla Pamukcu - Brown University - 10 Guyot Hall
10 Guyot Hall
7
12:30 GEO - Lowell Miyagi - The University of Utah - MIT - 10 Guyot Hall
10 Guyot Hall
8
12:30 GEO - Alyssa Atwood - University of Washington - 10 Guyot Hall
10 Guyot Hall
9
12:30 EGGS - Mitch Sogin - Marine Biology Lab. - 220 Guyot Hall
220 Guyot Hall
12:30 GEO - Matthew Weller - Rice University - 10 Guyot Hall
10 Guyot Hall
12:30 EEB - Vidanand Nanjundiah - Centre for Human Genetics -10 Guyot Hall
10 Guyot Hall
2:00 GFDL - Joanie Kleypas - NCAR - 209 GFDL
209 GFDL
6:00 CFI - Oren Perez - Bar-llan University -Marx Hall 301
Marx Hall 301
10
12:00 GEO - Toluope Olugboji - University of Maryland - 220 Guyot Hall
220 Guyot Hall
3:00 AOS - Alison Gray - Princeton University - 312 Sayre Hall
312 Sayre Hall
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2

This Month's Events

Wed, Apr 1
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
GEO - Sarah Gomez - Northwestern University - 10 Guyot Hall
AOS Seminars
Wed, Apr 1
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
PEI - Gyalwang Karmapa
AOS Seminars
Thu, Apr 2
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
EGGS - Emmanuel Boss - University of Maine - 220 Guyot Hall
AOS Seminars
Thu, Apr 2
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
EEB - Robin Hopkins - Harvard University -10 Guyot Hall
AOS Seminars
Thu, Apr 2
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
GFDL - Jeremey Fyke - Los Alamos Natl Lab - 209 GFDL
AOS Seminars
Thu, Apr 2
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
PEI - Energy Table -Michael Lemonick - Butler College Special Dining Room
AOS Seminars
Fri, Apr 3
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
GEO - Heather Ford - Yale University - 220 Guyot Hall
AOS Seminars
Mon, Apr 6
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
STEP - Bethany Bradley - University of Massachusetts - Amherst - 300 Wallace
AOS Seminars
Mon, Apr 6
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
GEO - Ayla Pamukcu - Brown University - 10 Guyot Hall
AOS Seminars
Tue, Apr 7
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
GEO - Lowell Miyagi - The University of Utah - MIT - 10 Guyot Hall
AOS Seminars
Wed, Apr 8
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
GEO - Alyssa Atwood - University of Washington - 10 Guyot Hall
AOS Seminars
Thu, Apr 9
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
EGGS - Mitch Sogin - Marine Biology Lab. - 220 Guyot Hall
AOS Seminars
Thu, Apr 9
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
GEO - Matthew Weller - Rice University - 10 Guyot Hall
AOS Seminars
Thu, Apr 9
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
EEB - Vidanand Nanjundiah - Centre for Human Genetics -10 Guyot Hall
AOS Seminars
Thu, Apr 9
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
GFDL - Joanie Kleypas - NCAR - 209 GFDL
AOS Seminars
Thu, Apr 9
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM
CFI - Oren Perez - Bar-llan University -Marx Hall 301
AOS Seminars
Fri, Apr 10
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
GEO - Toluope Olugboji - University of Maryland - 220 Guyot Hall
AOS Seminars
Fri, Apr 10
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM
AOS - Alison Gray - Princeton University - 312 Sayre Hall
AOS Seminars