Prev

October 2017

Next
AOS Seminars
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1
2
12:00 STEP - Joel Cohen - The Rockefeller University - 300 Wallace
300 Wallace
3
12:30 PEI - Lynn Loo - Princeton University - 10 Guyot Hall
10 Guyot Hall
4
6:30 PEI Energy Table - Niko Wanders - Utrecht Univ. - Mathey Private Dining Room
Mathey Private Dining Room
5
12:00 GFDL -Jon Petch - UK Met Office- 209 GFDL
209 GFDL
12:30 EGGS - Reinhard Kozdon - LDEO - 220 Guyot Hall
220 Guyot Hall
12:30 EEB - Craig Moritz - Australian National University - 10 Guyot Hall
10 Guyot Hall
4:30 PEI - Ameenah Gurib-Fakim - President of Mauritius - McCosh Hall Room 50
McCosh Hall Room 50
6
12:00 GEO - Fred Schroeder - American Association of Petroleum Geologists - 220 Guyot Hall
220 Guyot Hall
7
8
9
12:00 STEP - Anthony Patt - ETH Zurich - 300 Wallace
300 Wallace
10
12:30 GEO - John Higgins - Princeton University - 10 Guyot Hall
10 Guyot Hall
4:30 GEO - JRene Boiteau - PNNL - 220 Guyot Hall
220 Guyot Hall
4:30 CFI -A Postdoctoral Panel Discussion - Louis Simpson International Bldg Room A71
Louis Simpson International Bldg Room A71
6:30 PEI Energy Table - Tim Searchinger -Princeton University - Mathey Private Dining Room
Mathey Private Dining Room
11
12:00 GFDL - Alexandra Jones - - Princeton University - 209 GFDL
209 GFDL
12
12:30 EGGS - Elena Zaikova - Georgetown University - 220 Guyot Hall
220 Guyot Hall
12:30 EEB - Kalin Vetsigian - Wisonson Istitute for Discovery - 10 Guyot Hall
10 Guyot Hall
13
12:00 GEO -Eleanor Berryman - Princeton University - 220 Guyot Hall
220 Guyot Hall
14
15
16
12:00 PEI - Ateya Khorakiwala, Gökçe Günel - School of Architecture South Gallery
School of Architecture South Gallery
12:00 STEP - Eyal Frank - Princeton University - 300 Wallace
300 Wallace
2:00 GFDL - Suki Manabe - Princeton University - 209 GFDL
209 GFDL
17
10:30 GFDL - Angel Adames - GFDL - 209 GFDL
209 GFDL
12:30 GEO - Mark Wieczorek - Laboratoire Lagrange - 10 Guyot Hall
10 Guyot Hall
4:30 PEI - Daniel Gardner - Smith College - 202 Jones Hall
202 Jones Hall
18
12:00 GFDL - Veronica Chan - British Antarctic Survey - 209 GFDL
209 GFDL
19
12:30 ACEE - Esther Takeuchi - Stony Brook University - Maeder Hall
Maeder Hall
12:30 EEB - Daniel Simberloff - University of Tennessee, Knoxville - 10 Guyot Hall
10 Guyot Hall
12:30 EGGS - Geerat Vermeij - UC Davis - 220 Guyot Hall
220 Guyot Hall
2:00 GFDL - Mingfang Ting - Columbia University - 209 GFDL
209 GFDL
5:00 PEI - Panel Discussion - 10 Guyot Hall
10 Guyot Hall
20
12:00 GEO - Greg McLaskey - Cornell University - 220 Guyot Hall
220 Guyot Hall
21
22
23
12:00 STEP - David Wrathall - Oregon State University - 300 Wallace
300 Wallace
24
12:30 GEO - Curtis Deutsch - University of Washington - 10 Guyot Hall
10 Guyot Hall
4:30 EEB - David "Jonah" Western - African Conservation Centre - 10 Guyot Hall
10 Guyot Hall
25
12:00 GFDL - Kieran Bhatia - Princeton University - 209 GFDL
209 GFDL
4:30 CCHRI - Guy Middleton - Newcastle University - 211 Dickinson Hall
211 Dickinson Hall
26
11:00 ACEE - Arvind Ravikumar - Stanford University - Maeder Hall
Maeder Hall
12:30 EGGS - Shovonial Roy - Reading University, UK - 220 Guyot Hall
220 Guyot Hall
12:30 EEB - Jenny Tung - Duke University - 10 Guyot Hall
10 Guyot Hall
2:00 GFDL - John Abatzoglou - University of Idaho - 209 GFDL
209 GFDL
27
12:00 GEO - Renata Wentzcovitch - Columbia University - 220 Guyot Hall
220 Guyot Hall
28
29
30
31
10:30 GFDL - Luc Deike - Princeton University - GFDL - 209 GFDL
209 GFDL
1
12:00 GFDL - Nadir Jeevanjee - Princeton University - 209 GFDL
209 GFDL
2
3
4

This Month's Events

Mon, Oct 2
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
STEP - Joel Cohen - The Rockefeller University - 300 Wallace
AOS Seminars
Tue, Oct 3
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
PEI - Lynn Loo - Princeton University - 10 Guyot Hall
AOS Seminars
Wed, Oct 4
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
PEI Energy Table - Niko Wanders - Utrecht Univ. - Mathey Private Dining Room
AOS Seminars
Thu, Oct 5
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
GFDL -Jon Petch - UK Met Office- 209 GFDL
AOS Seminars
Thu, Oct 5
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
EGGS - Reinhard Kozdon - LDEO - 220 Guyot Hall
AOS Seminars
Thu, Oct 5
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
EEB - Craig Moritz - Australian National University - 10 Guyot Hall
AOS Seminars
Thu, Oct 5
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
PEI - Ameenah Gurib-Fakim - President of Mauritius - McCosh Hall Room 50
AOS Seminars
Fri, Oct 6
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
GEO - Fred Schroeder - American Association of Petroleum Geologists - 220 Guyot Hall
AOS Seminars
Mon, Oct 9
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
STEP - Anthony Patt - ETH Zurich - 300 Wallace
AOS Seminars
Tue, Oct 10
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
GEO - John Higgins - Princeton University - 10 Guyot Hall
AOS Seminars
Tue, Oct 10
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
GEO - JRene Boiteau - PNNL - 220 Guyot Hall
AOS Seminars
Tue, Oct 10
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
CFI -A Postdoctoral Panel Discussion - Louis Simpson International Bldg Room A71
AOS Seminars
Tue, Oct 10
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM
PEI Energy Table - Tim Searchinger -Princeton University - Mathey Private Dining Room
AOS Seminars
Wed, Oct 11
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
GFDL - Alexandra Jones - - Princeton University - 209 GFDL
AOS Seminars
Thu, Oct 12
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
EGGS - Elena Zaikova - Georgetown University - 220 Guyot Hall
AOS Seminars
Thu, Oct 12
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
EEB - Kalin Vetsigian - Wisonson Istitute for Discovery - 10 Guyot Hall
AOS Seminars
Fri, Oct 13
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
GEO -Eleanor Berryman - Princeton University - 220 Guyot Hall
AOS Seminars
Mon, Oct 16
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
PEI - Ateya Khorakiwala, Gökçe Günel - School of Architecture South Gallery
AOS Seminars
Mon, Oct 16
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
STEP - Eyal Frank - Princeton University - 300 Wallace
AOS Seminars
Mon, Oct 16
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
GFDL - Suki Manabe - Princeton University - 209 GFDL
AOS Seminars
Tue, Oct 17
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
GFDL - Angel Adames - GFDL - 209 GFDL
AOS Seminars
Tue, Oct 17
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
GEO - Mark Wieczorek - Laboratoire Lagrange - 10 Guyot Hall
AOS Seminars
Tue, Oct 17
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
PEI - Daniel Gardner - Smith College - 202 Jones Hall
AOS Seminars
Wed, Oct 18
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
GFDL - Veronica Chan - British Antarctic Survey - 209 GFDL
AOS Seminars
Thu, Oct 19
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
ACEE - Esther Takeuchi - Stony Brook University - Maeder Hall
AOS Seminars
Thu, Oct 19
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
EEB - Daniel Simberloff - University of Tennessee, Knoxville - 10 Guyot Hall
AOS Seminars
Thu, Oct 19
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
EGGS - Geerat Vermeij - UC Davis - 220 Guyot Hall
AOS Seminars
Thu, Oct 19
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
GFDL - Mingfang Ting - Columbia University - 209 GFDL
AOS Seminars
Thu, Oct 19
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM
PEI - Panel Discussion - 10 Guyot Hall
AOS Seminars
Fri, Oct 20
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
GEO - Greg McLaskey - Cornell University - 220 Guyot Hall
AOS Seminars
Mon, Oct 23
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
STEP - David Wrathall - Oregon State University - 300 Wallace
AOS Seminars
Tue, Oct 24
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
GEO - Curtis Deutsch - University of Washington - 10 Guyot Hall
AOS Seminars
Tue, Oct 24
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
EEB - David "Jonah" Western - African Conservation Centre - 10 Guyot Hall
AOS Seminars
Wed, Oct 25
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
GFDL - Kieran Bhatia - Princeton University - 209 GFDL
AOS Seminars
Wed, Oct 25
4:30 PM - 5:30 PM
CCHRI - Guy Middleton - Newcastle University - 211 Dickinson Hall
AOS Seminars
Thu, Oct 26
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM
ACEE - Arvind Ravikumar - Stanford University - Maeder Hall
AOS Seminars
Thu, Oct 26
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
EGGS - Shovonial Roy - Reading University, UK - 220 Guyot Hall
AOS Seminars
Thu, Oct 26
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM
EEB - Jenny Tung - Duke University - 10 Guyot Hall
AOS Seminars
Thu, Oct 26
2:00 PM - 3:00 PM
GFDL - John Abatzoglou - University of Idaho - 209 GFDL
AOS Seminars
Fri, Oct 27
12:00 PM - 1:00 PM
GEO - Renata Wentzcovitch - Columbia University - 220 Guyot Hall
AOS Seminars
Tue, Oct 31
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM
GFDL - Luc Deike - Princeton University - GFDL - 209 GFDL
AOS Seminars